Season 2020: House District 12B

Hear debates between Minnesota House District 12B Rep. Paul Anderson (R-Starbuck) and challenger Ben Schirmers (DFL-Sauk Centre); and between Minnesota House District 12A Rep. Jeff Backer (R-Browns Valley) and challenger Murray Smart (DFL-Ortonville).

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 16B

Meet The Candidates

House District 16B

Rep. Paul Torkelson (R-Hanska) and challenger Miranda "Mindy" Kimmel (DFL-New Ulm).

House District 16B

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 16A

Meet The Candidates

House District 16A

Rep. Chris Swedzinski (R-Ghent) and challenger Doria Drost (DFL-Lynd).

House District 16A

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates Senate District 8

Meet The Candidates

Senate District 8

Bill Ingebrigtsen (R-Alexandria) and Michele Anderson (DFL-Fergus Falls).

Senate District 8

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 8B

Meet The Candidates

House District 8B

Rep. Mary Franson (R-Alexandria) and Carol Wenner (DFL-Alexandria).

House District 8B

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 8A

Meet The Candidates

House District 8A

Candidates Jordan Rasmusson (R-Fergus Falls) and Brittney Johnson (DFL-Underwood).

House District 8A

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates Senate District 17

Meet The Candidates

Senate District 17

Sen. Andrew Lang (R-Olivia) and challenger Fernando Alvarado (DFL-Willmar).

Senate District 17

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 17B

Meet The Candidates

House District 17B

House District 17B Rep. Dave Baker (R-Willmar) and challenger Logan Kortgard (DFL-Willmar)

House District 17B

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 17A

Meet The Candidates

House District 17A

House District 17A Rep. Tim Miller (R-Prinsburg) and Ben Dolan (DFL-Appleton).

House District 17A

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates Senate District 22

Meet The Candidates

Senate District 22

Senator Bill Weber (R-Luverne) and challenger Shawna Marshall (DFL-Luverne).

Senate District 22

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 22A

Meet The Candidates

House District 22A

Representative Joe Schomacker (R) of Luverne and Chris Baumberger (DFL) of Slayton.

House District 22A

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 12B

Meet The Candidates

House District 12B

Paul Anderson (R-Starbuck) and challenger Ben Schirmers (DFL-Sauk Centre).

House District 12B

Video thumbnail: Meet The Candidates House District 12A

Meet The Candidates

House District 12A

Jeff Backer (R-Browns Valley) and Murray Smart (DFL-Ortonville).

House District 12A